Los Angeles
Apprenticeship Training

After passing ITI, Trainees register for apprenticeship in apprenticeship portal i.e.; www.apprenticeship.gov.in.
They apply in different establishment for apprenticeship training as requirement by their trade. Apprentice gets a stipend amount during their training. By this they are more skilled.

National Apprenticeship Promotion Scheme

SECTOR INDUSTRIES SEAT ALLOCATED SEAT UTILIZED
CENTRAL SECTOR 7 284 42
STATE SECTOR 19 191 118
PRIVATE SECTOR 21 223 195

No Of Trainees Undergone Apprenticeship Training: 2017
GOVT ITI BHUBANESWAR

SL. NO. NAME OF TRAINEES TRADE NAME OF THE ESTABLISHMENT
1. ALOK RANJAN NAYAK ELECTRICIAN BHUBANESWAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION
2. ALOK PRADHAN ELECTRICIAN BCDD-1
3. SARTHAK PRADHAN ELECTRICIAN BCDD-1
4. GOBINDA CHANDRA PRADHAN ELECTRICIAN BCDD-1
5. P.RAMESH ELECTRICIAN BCDD-1
6. LOKANATH DAS ELECTRICIAN BCDD-1
7. PABITRA KUMAR PANDIA ELECTRICIAN BCDD-2
8. DILIP KUMAR PRADHAN ELECTRICIAN BCDD-2
9. MANORANJAN  DAS ELECTRICIAN BCDD-2
10. DURGA MADHAB SETHI ELECTRICIAN BCDD-2
11. BISWA PRASAD JENA ELECTRICIAN BCDD-2
12. SIPUN SAHU ELECTRICIAN BHUBANESWAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION
13. ASISHA KUMAR SWAIN ELECTRICIAN BHUBANESWAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION
14. SUDARSAN PATRA ELECTRICIAN BHUBANESWAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION
15. SUBHAJIT MOHAPATRA ELECTRICIAN BHUBANESWAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION
16. PARIKHITA DAS ELECTRICIAN BHUBANESWAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION
17. KRISHNA CHANDRA PRADHAN ELECTRICIAN E&MR DIVISION OPTCL BHUBANESWAR
18. BISHNU PATRA ELECTRICIAN BCDD-2
19. DINABANDHU BEHERA ELECTRICIAN HINDUSTAN COCA-COLA LTD.
20. AMIT PRADHAN ELECTRICIAN BHUBANESWAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION
21. ANIL KUMAR SAHOO FITTER HINDUSTAN COCA-COLA LTD.
22. PABITRA KUMAR  HATI FITTER STORE &MECHANICAL DIVISION BHUBANESWAR
23. DEEPAK KUMAR BEHERA ELECTRONICS MECHANIC TELECOM.DIVISION OPTCL BHUBANESWAR
24. BARSHA PRIYADARSHINI PADHI ELECTRONICS MECHANIC TELECOM.DIVISION OPTCL BHUBANESWAR
25. ARPITA MOHANTY ELECTRONICS MECHANIC TELECOM.DIVISION OPTCL BHUBANESWAR
26. MONALISHA ROUTRAY ELECTRONICS MECHANIC TELECOM.DIVISION OPTCL BHUBANESWAR
27. SONALI DAS ELECTRONICS MECHANIC TELECOM.DIVISION OPTCL BHUBANESWAR
28. GYANARANJAN SETHA FITTER STORE &MECHANICAL DIVISION BHUBANESWAR
29. SAMIR MANGARAJ ELECTRICIAN EHT(O&M DIVISION OPTCL BHUBANESWAR
30. ANUP KUMAR SENAPATI ELECTRICIAN BHUBANESWAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION
31. CHANDAN KUMAR PARIDA ELECTRICIAN BHUBANESWAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION
32. MAMATA MAHATRAY ICTSM IMMT BHUBANESWAR
33. BISHNU PRASAD PARIDA ELECTRICIAN EHT(O&M)Div.BHUBANESWAR
34. JYOTI RANJAN SAHOO FITTER BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD.
35. SRIKANTA MAHAPATRA ELECTRICIAN BCDD-II
36. RAKESH PANIGRAHI ELECTRICIAN BALUGAON ELECTRICIAN DIVISION.
37. SOMANATH KHATOI FITTER OMFED
38. ARUNA KUMAR SAHOO ELECTRICIAN BALUGAON ELECTRICIAN DIVISION.
39. SAROJ KUMAR NAYAK ELECTRICIAN BHUBANESWAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION
40. RAJESH PRADHAN LINEMAN BHUBANESWAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION
41. RAJKISHORE PANDA LINEMAN BHUBANESWAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION
42. ADITYA PRASAD NAYAK LINEMAN BCDD-I
43. SUSIL KUMAR DAS LINEMAN BCDD-I
44. BISWA BHUSAN SAHOO LINEMAN BHUBANESWAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION
45. DEBENDRA KUMAR PARIDA ELECTRICIAN BCDD-I
46. N ANURODH NAIDU ELECTRICIAN BCDD-I
47. AISHWARYA PRASAD ACHARYA LINEMAN BALUGAON ELECTRICIAN DIVISION
48. BIPLAB KUMAR JAYSINGH LINEMAN BHUBANESWAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION
49. BIKRAM PRADHAN FITTER BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD.
50. ALOK KUMAR PRUSTY FITTER HINDUSTAN COCA-COLA PVT  LTD.
51. SUBHENDU KUMAR BEHERA FITTER OMFED
52. SANTOSH KUMAR GOUDA LINEMAN BCDD-I
53. KUNA SAHOO LINEMAN BCDD-I
54. BIPIN BIHARI RAUT ELECTRICIAN BHUBANESWAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION
55. RABINDRA KUMAR MAHARANA LINEMAN BHUBANESWAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION
56. SANTOSH KUMAR PALAI LINEMAN BALUGAON ELECTRICIAN DIVISION
57. PRADOSH PATTAJOSHI LINEMAN BALUGAON ELECTRICIAN DIVISION
58. DIBYA RANJAN SWAIN REF.&AIR CONDITIONER OMFED
59. SHYAM SUNDAR PRADHAN LINEMAN BALUGAON ELECTRICIAN DIVISION
60. SANGRAM KALASHI LINEMAN BALUGAON ELECTRICIAN DIVISION
61. DEBASISH DAS LINEMAN BCDD-II
62. SAMIR BEHERA LINEMAN BCDD-II
63. RATIK DASH LINEMAN BCDD-II
64. RATI RANJAN PARIDA LINEMAN BCDD-II
65. NIRANJAN DAS LINEMAN BCDD-II

66.

BISWA RANJAN SAHOO LINEMAN BCDD-II

67.

YUDHISTHIR BEHERA LINEMAN BCDD-II

68.

ASHISH MISHRA LINEMAN BCDD-II

69.

BIJAY KUMAR MOHAPATRA LINEMAN BCDD-II

70.

ATULYA KUMAR MAHALA LINEMAN BCDD-II

71.

K.SUNYABASI PATRA LINEMAN BCDD-II

72.

BIKRAM RAUT LINEMAN BCDD-II

73.

ANIL KUMAR SAHOO LINEMAN BCDD-II

74.

BIJAY KUMAR MANGARAJ FITTER HINDUSTAN COCA-COLA PVT  LTD.

75.

BISWA RANJAN PATRA FITTER HINDUSTAN COCA-COLA PVT  LTD.

76.

GOPAL KRUSHNA RAUTRAY ELECTRICIAN HINDUSTAN COCA-COLA PVT  LTD.

77.

SOUMYA RANJAN PANDA MMV TATA MOTORS.

78.

ASWINI SAHOO LINEMAN BALUGAON ELECTRICIAN DIVISION

79.

HRUSHIKESH ACHARYA ELECTRICIAN BCDD-II

80.

BRAHMANANDA SAHOO FITTER BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD.

81.

JAYANTA KUMAR BISWAL FITTER BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD.

82.

SRNIBASH MOHANTY FITTER BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD.

83.

MANOJ KUMAR SAHOO ELECTRICIAN OMFED

84.

SUDHANSU SEKHAR PATRO ELECTRICIAN HINDUSTAN COCA-COLA PVT  LTD.

85.

PATHANI SRICHANDAN ELECTRICIAN HINDUSTAN COCA-COLA PVT  LTD.

86.

DEEPAK KUMAR BEHERA WELDER(G&E) SMS INDIA PVT. LTD.

87.

SUNIL MOHANTY ELECTRICIAN EHO(O&M)DIV.OPTCL BHUBANESWAR

88.

TOFAN KUMAR RAUT ELECTRICIAN UNITED BREWERIES LTD

89.

BIPIN KUMAR SAHOO ELECTRICIAN UNITED BREWERIES LTD

90.

SURAJ KUMAR PAIKARAY ELECTRICIAN BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD

91.

SANGRAM MARTHA ELECTRICIAN BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD

92.

BIPIN SAHOO WELDER(GAS&ELECTRICAL) EX.ENGG STORE &MECHANICAL DIV.BHUBANESWAR

93.

SAUMYA RANJAN SAMANTARAY FITTER BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD

94.

BISWA RANJAN MOHANTY ELECTRICIAN EHT(CONSTRUCTION)OPTCL BHUBANESWAR

95.

BISWAJIT SAMANTARAY ELECTRICIAN EHT(O&M)DIV. OPTCL  BHUBANESWAR

96.

BISWANATH SAMANTARAY ELECTRICIAN EHT(O&M)DIV. OPTCL BHUBANESWAR

97.

RAKESH KUMAR TARAI

FITTER

EXECUTIVE. ENGINEER STORE AND MECHANIC BHUBANESWAR

98.

JACKI RANJAN SAHOO

FITTER

UNITED BREWERIES LTD.

99.

ADITYA PARIDA

ELECTRICIAN

EHT(CONSTRUCTION)DIVISION OPTCL BHUBANESWAR

100.

RAJESH KUMAR SAHOO

ELECTRICIAN

EHT(O&M) DIVISION OPTCL BHUBANESWAR

101.

DEBASIS MEKAP

ELECTRICIAN

BHUBANESWAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION BHUBANESWAR

102.

PRASANNA KUMAR PANI

MMV

TATA MOTORS

103.

SOMANATHA SAHU

ELECTRICIAN

BCDD-I

104.

JAYADEBA PRUSTY

ELECTRICIAN

EHT(O&M) DIVISION OPTCL BHUBANESWAR

105.

JUGAL KISHORE OJHA

ELECTRICIAN

EHT(O&M) DIVISION OPTCL BHUBANESWAR

106.

AMULYA KUMAR NARENDRA

ELECTRICIAN

EHT(O&M) DIVISION OPTCL BHUBANESWAR

107.

MAKARA MURMU

ELECTRICIAN

EHT(O&M) DIVISION OPTCL BHUBANESWAR

108.

PRASANT KUMAR SAHOO

ELECTRICIAN

EHT(O&M) DIVISION OPTCL BHUBANESWAR

109.

NRUSINGH BAIRIGUNJAN

ELECTRICIAN

BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD

110.

KANHU CHARAN PRADHAN

LINEMAN

BALUGAON ELECTRICAL DIVISION

111.

RATIKANTA ROUT

ELECTRICIAN

HINDUSTAN COCA-COLA PVT.LTD.

112.

TUSHAR BEHERA

ELECTRICIAN

EHT(O&M)DIVISION, OPTCL BHUBANESWAR

113.

GYANARANJAN SETHA

FITTER

EXECUTIVE. ENGINEER STORE AND MECHANIC BHUBANESWAR

114.

P.SIBA

ELECTRICIAN

BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD

115.

PARESH KUMAR BEHERA

FITTER

TATA MOTORS

116.

ASWIN KUMAR ROUTRAY

ELECTRICIAN

HINDUSTAN COCA-COLA PVT.LTD.

117.

RASMI RANJAN CHAMPATI

FITTER

TATA MOTORS

118.

MANOJ KUMAR SAHOO

FITTER

EXECUTIVE. ENGINEER STORE AND MECHANIC BHUBANESWAR

119.

SUNIL MALLICK

ELECTRICIAN

EHT(O&M)DIVISION OPTCL BHUBANESWAR

120.

ALOK KUMAR JENA

ELECTRICIAN

E&MR DIVISION OPTCL BHUBANESWAR

121.

BALARAM DORA

ELECTRICIAN

E&MR DIVISION OPTCL BHUBANESWAR

122.

CHITTA RANJAN BEHERA

FITTER

EXECUTIVE. ENGINEER STORE AND MECHANIC BHUBANESWAR

123.

SUSANTA KUMAR SWAIN

LINEMAN

BHUBANESWAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION BHUBANESWAR

124.

MANOJ KUMAR SWAIN

MMV

TATA MOTORS

125.

SAUGAT SAHANI

MMV

TATA MOTORS

126.

DEEPAK MANGARAJ

ELECTRICIAN

BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD

127.

BISWAKIRAN LAL

LINEMAN

BALUGAON ELECTRICAL DIVISION

128.

SRIKANTA MAHAPATRA

LINEMAN

BCDD-II

129.

SATYAJIT KHUNTIA

FITTER

BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD

130.

SARTHAK MOHANTY

LINEMAN

BCDD-I